Expired contract

Barbican Renewal Programme Legal Advisory Services for Building Safety Act

Details

Value
GBP 30,000
Topic
Legal advisory services
Published
19 May 2026

Tender description

The Provision of Building Safety Act Legal Advisory Services for the Barbican Renewal Programme ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published19 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Award date19 May 2026

About the buyer

City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79111000 · Legal advisory services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Barbican Renewal Programme Legal Advisory Services for Building Safety Act, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.