AI Whatsapp Tool for Unpaid Carers
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CC2i Ltd
- Value
- GBP 134,400
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 21 May 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Gloucestershire County Council has awarded contract for 'A chat assistant, harnessing the power of artificial Intelligence (AI) to enable people to navigate, access and 'have a conversation with' social care information, advice, guidance and processes. Our tool delivers conversations through a range of communication channels (e.g. web, sms, Whatsapp, app).' This contract has been let for a period of 2 years with an option to extend for a further 1 year.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2026
- Completed: Award published21 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Gloucestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AI Whatsapp Tool for Unpaid Carers.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to AI Whatsapp Tool for Unpaid Carers, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,297£153.3bn
- 3,373£25.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gloucestershire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
