Expired contract
WT25-046 [IT005] Renewal of Clinical Manager License
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Streets Heaver Computer Systems Ltd
- Value
- GBP 11,835.41
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 15 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Maintenance and support of the Clinical Manager system and associated Licenses. Clinical Manager is the Patient Admin System used across the multiple Therapy teams at BRI, SLH and in the community. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
- Completed: Award published15 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 May 2026
About the buyer
Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WT25-046 [IT005] Renewal of Clinical Manager License.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 382£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 249£141.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 180£46.9m
- 179£11.5bn
- 171£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
