Awarded contract

Veeam Backup and Recovery Licences 26/27

Details

Value
GBP 320,878.32
Duration
1 year
Topic
Backup or recovery software package
Published
15 May 2026

Tender description

Provision of Veeam Backup and Recovery software licences, including associated support and maintenance, to ensure organisational data protection, resilience and business continuity.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date18 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date17 May 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

UK Health Security Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48710000 · Backup or recovery software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Veeam Backup and Recovery Licences 26/27.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Health Security Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.