Unmetered Street Lighting Connections
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NORTHERN POWERGRID (YORKSHIRE) PLC
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- Electrical engineering installation works
- Published
- 13 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The provision of new electrical connections, disconnections and transfers of electrical street furniture to the underground electricity network which is the responsibility of Northern Powergrid the Distribution Network Operator (DNO). ## Contract award Title: Unmetered Street Lighting Connections
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date13 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45315100 · Electrical engineering installation works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Unmetered Street Lighting Connections.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
