Awarded contract

UKRI-5860 - SAP Signavio licences

Details

Supplier(s)
SAP UK Limited
Value
GBP 110,840
Duration
3 years
Topic
License management software package
Published
13 May 2026

Tender description

Provision of SAP Signavio Process Manager software licences and support services, comprising: 20 Enterprise Plus Edition licences; and 300 Collaboration Hub licences. The contract is for the continued provision and renewal of licences for the period 1st April 2026 to 31st March 2028. The solution supports business process modelling, governance, collaboration, and process management activities across the organisation. There is an option to extend this contract for a further one year period 30th March 2029

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published13 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48218000 · License management software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to UKRI-5860 - SAP Signavio licences, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.