The supply of Mechanical Fitting, Fabrication and Welding Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MATRIX PORT SERVICES LIMITED
- Value
- 1,880,058.46
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Fabrication work
- Published
- 13 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Felixstowe Dock and Railway Company requires the provision of Mechanical Fitting, Fabrication and Welding Services. The Contractor will be expected to supply various tools and equipment to undertake the services. ## Contract award Title: The supply of Mechanical Fitting, Fabrication and Welding Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 May 2026
- Completed: Award published13 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 June 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
The Felixstowe Dock and Railway Company is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45255400 · Fabrication work
- 45262680 · Welding
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-felixstowe-dock-and-railway-company.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-felixstowe-dock-and-railway-company.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-felixstowe-dock-and-railway-company.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-felixstowe-dock-and-railway-company.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-felixstowe-dock-and-railway-company.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-felixstowe-dock-and-railway-company.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The supply of Mechanical Fitting, Fabrication and Welding Services.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Felixstowe Dock and Railway Company.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
