The Refresh of the Website, Hosting, Maintenance and Digital Marketing and Brand Development
Details
- Value
- GBP 330,000
- Topic
- Marketing services
- Published
- 14 May 2026
Tender description
The Bank requires a Supplier to develop a digital marketing strategy as well as design, build, host, support and maintain a new innovative, future-proofed website that reflects the Bank, five years on from its inception. The Bank also requires the Supplier to undertake some brand development work to further embed its marketing objectives. Lot 1: Award Notice. The Bank requires a Supplier to develop a digital marketing strategy as well as design, build, host, support and maintain a new innovative, future-proofed website that reflects the Bank, five years on from its inception. The Bank also requires the Supplier to undertake some brand development work to further embed its marketing objectives.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 April 2026
- Completed: Award published14 May 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish National Investment Bank is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79342000 · Marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-national-investment-bank.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-national-investment-bank.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-national-investment-bank.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-national-investment-bank.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-national-investment-bank.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-national-investment-bank.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Refresh of the Website, Hosting, Maintenance and Digital Marketing and Brand Development.
Related topics
Topics related to The Refresh of the Website, Hosting, Maintenance and Digital Marketing and Brand Development, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish National Investment Bank.
- 652£2.6bn
- 515£5.9bn
- 229£379.0m
- 212£257.4m
- 198£4.0bn
- 194£202.8m
- 186£991.8m
- 176£88.4m
- 165£1.0bn
- 160£63.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
