Awarded contract
supply of vehicle spare parts with fully managed stores function
Details
- Buyer
- Leeds City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Fleet Factors Ltd
- Value
- GBP 5,200,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Parts of other vehicles
- Published
- 13 May 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract award of The supply of vehicle spare parts with fully managed stores function to Leeds City Council
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34224200 · Parts of other vehicles
- 34300000 · Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-city-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to supply of vehicle spare parts with fully managed stores function.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
