Awarded contract
Supply of Apple Products and Associated Services
Details
- Buyer
- Keele University
- Supplier(s)
- Academia Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Computer equipment and supplies
- Published
- 12 May 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Call-Off Contract Under the NWPUC Apple Equipment and Associated Services Framework Reference: TS3028 NW . Initial term 24months plus x2 12-month extension options.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2026
- Completed: Award published12 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2030in 3 years
About the buyer
Keele University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@keele-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@keele-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@keele-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@keele-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@keele-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@keele-university.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Apple Products and Associated Services.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Keele University.
BuyersCountValue
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
