Expired contract

Strategic Review of TDI Services & Proposal of a Target Operating Model

Details

Value
GBP 220,000
Duration
2 months
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
15 May 2026

Tender description

This is a Contract Award Notice. The Care Quality Commission (CQC) require a Strategic Review of TDI Services & Proposal of a Target Operating Model. This procurement was undertaken through the CCS Management Consultancy Framework Four Agreement (MCF4), Agreement (RM6309), Lot 3 - Complex and transformation, following the Further Competition process. The Contract is awarded for a total period of 10 weeks. Total Awarded Value is maximum of all charges including any optional contract extensions. Contract Reference: CQC TDI 007

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published15 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date10 July 2026

About the buyer

Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Strategic Review of TDI Services & Proposal of a Target Operating Model.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.