SIA 926 - Criminal Barristers Chambers 2026
Details
- Value
- GBP 155,200
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Legal advisory and representation services
- Published
- 13 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The purpose of this application is to secure criminal barrister chambers and/or barristers from the Attorney General's Panel to act on behalf of the SIA in criminal proceedings at both the Magistrates Court and Crown Courts. The scope of this requirement will include agreeing to proposed draft terms and conditions and submitting rates which will enable the SIA to instruct a supplier to perform the requirement ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 April 2026
- Completed: Award published13 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date24 May 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
SECURITY INDUSTRY AUTHORITY is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79110000 · Legal advisory and representation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@security-industry-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@security-industry-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@security-industry-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@security-industry-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@security-industry-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@security-industry-authority.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SIA 926 - Criminal Barristers Chambers 2026.
Related topics
Topics related to SIA 926 - Criminal Barristers Chambers 2026, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SECURITY INDUSTRY AUTHORITY.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
