Expired contract
Retender - Construction of a disabled access lift at Ark Putney Academy
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ASSOCIATED INSTALLATIONS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 449,639.6
- Topic
- Lift installation work
- Published
- 15 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Internal refurbishments at Ark Putney Academy to install a new lift shaft within the existing Grade II listed building to house a DDA functioning lift, including localised demolition of the existing lift. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 October 2025
- Completed: Award published15 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 May 2026
About the buyer
Wandsworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45313100 · Lift installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Retender - Construction of a disabled access lift at Ark Putney Academy.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wandsworth Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
