Resurfacing of Hard Tennis Courts - Extended
Details
- Buyer
- HYTHE TOWN COUNCIL
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Topic
- Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- Published
- 11 May 2026
- Submission
- 29 May 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The contractor will be responsible for any associated works required to deliver a durable, safe, and professionally finished tennis playing surface. The required works include, but are not limited to: clearance of the existing surface, the levelling, smoothing and preparing the base, complete resurfacing of the courts and the application of a high-quality protective finish, using an approved specialist sports surface material, as well as painting lines for both tennis and pickleball. All sealed tenders must be completed and submitted by post no later than 5pm 29 May 2026, addressed to. The Town Clerk - TENNIS COURTS, Town Council Offices, Oaklands,1 Stade Street, Hythe, Kent, CT21 6BG
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 May 2026
About the buyer
HYTHE TOWN COUNCIL is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44000000 · Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 92000000 · Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hythe-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hythe-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hythe-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hythe-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hythe-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hythe-town-council.gov |
153 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Resurfacing of Hard Tennis Courts - Extended.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HYTHE TOWN COUNCIL.
- 7£753.5k
- 5£135.0k
- 5£330.0k
- 4£485.5k
- 4£760.1k
- 4£147.6k
- 4£127.5k
- 4£304.8k
- 4£413.6k
- 4£2.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
