Request for Tenders for appointment to a Multi Party Framework Agreement for the provision of Urban Design and Infrastructure Planning (UDIP)
Details
- Value
- EUR 25,000,000
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 11 May 2026
- Submission
- 12 June 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Land Development Agency (LDA) (the “Contracting Authority”) invites tenders (“Tenders”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for appointment to a multi-supplier framework agreement (the “Framework Agreement”) for the provision of the services as described in Part 3 of this Request for Tender (the “RFT”). In order to access the Framework, tenderers are required to prepare a bid in respect to a live LDA project. Full details and scope of services are set out in Appendix 6. The framework will be delivered via one lot as follows: (“Framework Lot”). • Urban Design and Architectural-led design team framework for the development of large-scale regeneration and/or urban expansion type projects with an emphasis on the development of robust, deliverable planning frameworks (feasibility studies, framework plan, masterplan, planning scheme or similar) underpinned by clear, concise and costed Infrastructure Delivery Plans (IDP). For full details, please review the full tender pack , including the Request for Tender (RFT)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 June 2026
About the buyer
The Land Development Agency is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- 60100000 · Road transport services
- 63710000 · Support services for land transport
- 63712700 · Traffic control services
- 71240000 · Architectural, engineering and planning services
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
- 71311100 · Civil engineering support services
- 71400000 · Urban planning and landscape architectural services
- 71410000 · Urban planning services
- 90712100 · Urban environmental development planning
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-land-development-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-land-development-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-land-development-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-land-development-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-land-development-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-land-development-agency.gov |
141 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tenders for appointment to a Multi Party Framework Agreement for the provision of Urban Design and Infrastructure Planning (UDIP).
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tenders for appointment to a Multi Party Framework Agreement for the provision of Urban Design and Infrastructure Planning (UDIP), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
