Expired contract

Repair of CT Scanner

Details

Value
GBP 332,258
Topic
Imaging equipment for medical, dental and veterinary use
Published
11 May 2026

Tender description

Urgent repair and replacement parts for a CT Scanner that was subsequently found to be outside of the maintenance contract held. ## Contract award ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 May 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date12 May 2026

About the buyer

Liverpool Heart and Chest Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33110000 · Imaging equipment for medical, dental and veterinary use

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Repair of CT Scanner, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.