Awarded contract

PS26120 - RM6360 - Legal Services - Litigation - MG

Details

Supplier(s)
TLT LLP
Value
GBP 40,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Legal services
Published
14 May 2026

Tender description

Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** This procurement is being concluded as a Direct Award under the Legal Services Panel Framework, RM6360 Public Sector Services. Brief Description of Requirement: Legal Services - Litigation

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published14 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to PS26120 - RM6360 - Legal Services - Litigation - MG, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.