Awarded contract

Provision of Revenues & Benefits Service

Details

Value
GBP 43,883,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
11 May 2026

Tender description

Provision of a fully outsourced Revenues and Benefits Service, to include Revenues & Benefits Customer Services. This service has been procured through further competition under CCS framework RM6295 Outsource Services, Lot 2, Business Services. The contract to be for an initial 5 year period commencing 1 October 2026 with 2 year extension option subject to performance and budget. ## Contract award Title: Revenues & Benefits Service

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 May 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

London Borough of Barnet Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

37 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Revenues & Benefits Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Barnet Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.