Awarded contract
Provision of Falcon Adversary Intelligence Premium Licence - PS/26/13
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bechtle Limited
- Value
- GBP 104,880
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Software programming and consultancy services
- Published
- 14 May 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award of Contract has been completed via Crown Commercial Services Framework. Award Notice published for transparency. This contract is for the provision of Falcon Adversary Intelligence Premium Licence.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2026
- Completed: Award published14 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@driver-and-vehicle-licensing-agency.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Falcon Adversary Intelligence Premium Licence - PS/26/13.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Driver and Vehicle Licensing Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 121£193.0m
- 119£283.9m
- 29£34.0k
- 27£4.2m
- 22£344.9k
- 9£35.5m
- 4£204.3k
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
