Awarded contract
Provision of Asbestos Surveying, Sampling and Removal Services 2026 - 2027
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PA Group
- Value
- GBP 180,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Asbestos-removal work
- Published
- 14 May 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Award of contract under the Procure Partnerships Asbestos Compliance Services Framework Ref: 2024/S 000-020674 for the Provision of Asbestos Surveying, Sampling and Removal Services 2026 - 2027
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2026
- Completed: Award published14 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Dover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262660 · Asbestos-removal work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Asbestos Surveying, Sampling and Removal Services 2026 - 2027.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Asbestos Abatement
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Building Works DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dover District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
