Awarded contract

Provision of Adult Social Care Training

Details

Value
GBP 70,000
Topic
Training services
Published
13 May 2026

Tender description

Hull City Council (The Authority) has awarded a contract to Edge Training And Consultancy Ltd for a value of £24,000 per annum up to £70,000 across 3 years. This was conducted via an RFQ process through the councils Learning and Training DPS. Lot 1: Hull City Council (The Authority) has awarded a contract to Edge Training And Consultancy Ltd for a value of £24,000 per annum up to £70,000 across 3 years. This was conducted via an RFQ process through the councils Learning and Training DPS.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date7 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published13 May 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80500000 · Training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

76 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Adult Social Care Training.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.