Provision for Testing and Maintenance of Sectional Overhead Doors - Roller Shutter Doors & Automatic Garage Doors
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Norfolk Doors Limited
- Value
- GBP 810,020
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 11 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Norfolk County Council (NCC) has appointed a qualified provider to deliver testing and maintenance services for sectional overhead doors, roller shutter doors, and automatic garage doors across our property portfolio. This includes performing all necessary inspections, delivering timely certification, and providing detailed reporting to ensure safety, efficiency, and adherence to applicable regulations. Please note that the values in this notice are for the full 5 year term of the contract assuming extensions are granted. The final value of the contract will be dependant on any changes to the property portfolio and the level of unplanned work carried out. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-county-council.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision for Testing and Maintenance of Sectional Overhead Doors - Roller Shutter Doors & Automatic Garage Doors.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
