Awarded contract

Project Neutral Legal Services - Direct Award via the CCS Public Sector Legal Services Framework RM6240

Details

Value
GBP 160,250
Topic
Legal services
Published
13 May 2026

Tender description

Provision of legal services, carried out as a direct award via the CCS Public Sector Legal Services - RM6240 Lot 1: Provision of legal services, carried out as a direct award via the CCS Public Sector Legal Services Framework RM6240

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published13 May 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish National Investment Bank is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Project Neutral Legal Services - Direct Award via the CCS Public Sector Legal Services Framework RM6240.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Project Neutral Legal Services - Direct Award via the CCS Public Sector Legal Services Framework RM6240, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Scottish National Investment Bank.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.