Awarded contract

Project for Roof 3 Refurbishment Works at the Graham Hills Building (2026)

Details

Value
GBP 161,489.38
Topic
Building construction work
Published
13 May 2026

Tender description

The University of Strathclyde has awarded a Contract for the Project for Roof 3 Refurbishment Works at the Graham Hills Building (2026) (UOS-42613-2026). This was conducted through a call-off via a direct-award under the University of Strathclyde framework - Planned & Reactive Maintenance Framework (PRMF) (2025-29) (UOS-29574-2025), Lot 4 - Roofing. Lot 1: The University of Strathclyde has awarded a Contract for the Project for Roof 3 Refurbishment Works at the Graham Hills Building (2026) (UOS-42613-2026). This was conducted through a call-off via a direct-award under the University of Strathclyde framework - Planned & Reactive Maintenance Framework (PRMF) (2025-29) (UOS-29574-2025), Lot 4 - Roofing.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published13 May 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45210000 · Building construction work
  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

65 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Project for Roof 3 Refurbishment Works at the Graham Hills Building (2026).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Project for Roof 3 Refurbishment Works at the Graham Hills Building (2026), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.