Awarded contract

PROC-25-3087 - Supply and Delivery of CCTV (Polecam) Hardware

Details

Value
GBP 67,616
Topic
Closed-circuit surveillance system
Published
15 May 2026

Tender description

An Open Tender exercise was carried out - The Authority requires supply and delivery of CCTV hardware and associated support and maintenance services. Lot 1: The Scottish Police Authority had a requirement for the supply and delivery of CCTV hardware and associated support and maintenance services. An Open Tender exercise was carried out.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published15 May 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32235000 · Closed-circuit surveillance system

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PROC-25-3087 - Supply and Delivery of CCTV (Polecam) Hardware.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PROC-25-3087 - Supply and Delivery of CCTV (Polecam) Hardware, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.