PRN26016 (PF23-019) Taylor Cheshire House MEI Works
Details
- Buyer
- Choice Housing Ireland Ltd (and its subsidiaries)
- Value
- GBP 1,393,127
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 14 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Choice Housing Ireland wish to appoint a suitably qualified contractor to carry out Multi-Element Improvement (MEI) works at Taylor Cheshire House, Belfast. The works will include Kitchen replacement, bathroom replacement, replacement of windows and doors, RWG and Roof replacement and heating upgrade. A full description of the works can be found within the tender documents. ## Contract award Title: PRN26016 (PF23-019) Taylor Cheshire House MEI
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 May 2026
- Completed: Award published14 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
Choice Housing Ireland Ltd (and its subsidiaries) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45211310 · Bathrooms construction work
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
- 45261410 · Roof insulation work
- 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
- 45261910 · Roof repair
- 45261920 · Roof maintenance work
- 45315000 · Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment
- 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- 45331100 · Central-heating installation work
- 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
- 45421110 · Installation of door and window frames
- 45421112 · Installation of window frames
- 45421130 · Installation of doors and windows
- 45421132 · Installation of windows
- 45421151 · Installation of fitted kitchens
- 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@choice-housing-ireland-ltd-and-its-subsidiaries.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@choice-housing-ireland-ltd-and-its-subsidiaries.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@choice-housing-ireland-ltd-and-its-subsidiaries.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@choice-housing-ireland-ltd-and-its-subsidiaries.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@choice-housing-ireland-ltd-and-its-subsidiaries.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@choice-housing-ireland-ltd-and-its-subsidiaries.gov |
212 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PRN26016 (PF23-019) Taylor Cheshire House MEI Works.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to PRN26016 (PF23-019) Taylor Cheshire House MEI Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Choice Housing Ireland Ltd (and its subsidiaries).
- 40£385.5m
- 33£181.0m
- 29£68.2m
- 26£28.9m
- 16£46.0m
- 6£32.3m
- 6£2.8m
- 3£110.0m
- 1£6.3m
- 160£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
