Plant Servicing, Inspection, Maintenance and Repair (SIMAR)
Details
- Buyer
- Environment Agency
- Supplier(s)
- Plantexpand Ltd
- Value
- GBP 140,831,128.44
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance of plant
- Published
- 13 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Defra have a requirement for the provision of Servicing, Inspection, Maintenance and Repair (SIMAR) services for Plant assets. PLEASE NOTE: This UK6 award notice replaces the previous notice dated 13 May 2026 ## Contract award Title: Plant Servicing, Inspection, Maintenance and Repair (SIMAR) ## Contract award Title: Plant Servicing, Inspection, Maintenance and Repair (SIMAR) ## Contract award Title: Plant Servicing, Inspection, Maintenance and Repair (SIMAR)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 May 2026
- Completed: Award published13 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date15 November 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45259000 · Repair and maintenance of plant
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50111000 · Fleet management, repair and maintenance services
- 50111100 · Vehicle-fleet management services
- 50111110 · Vehicle-fleet-support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov |
96 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Plant Servicing, Inspection, Maintenance and Repair (SIMAR).
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Dynamic Market for Legionella Services
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Plant Servicing, Inspection, Maintenance and Repair (SIMAR), ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Environment Agency.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
