Awarded contract

NHSWYICB - Telemedicine in Care Homes

Details

Supplier(s)
Immedicare LLP
Value
GBP 537,904
Topic
Health services
Published
15 May 2026

Tender description

The Telemedicine Service (TMS) provides virtual clinical support 24/7 to the Care Home (CH) workforce across Bradford district and Craven (BdC) reducing the need for referrals to other healthcare professionals, ambulance conveyance and hospital admissions. Lot 1: This service has been procured via the Technology Enabled Care Services 2 Framework Agreement.<br/><br/>Framework Reference: SBS10144<br/><br/>Contract Length: 01/04/2026 - 31/03/2027<br/><br/>Contract Value: £537,904.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published15 May 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NHSWYICB - Telemedicine in Care Homes.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NHSWYICB - Telemedicine in Care Homes, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.