Midmere Avenue Installation of a Parallel Crossing
Details
- Topic
- Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- Published
- 12 May 2026
- Submission
- 1 June 2026
- Source
- uk:bluelight
Tender description
Hull City Council (The Authority) is seeking tenders from interested organisations to provide parrallel instalation works on Midmere Avenue, Kingston upon Hull. The tender is an open procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract is anticipated to commence 27 July 2026 ending by 21 August 2026 with no option to extend. The Authority has estimated the value of the Works to be £52,500 overall. The estimated value is given in good faith to assist tenderers in making their submissions, it should not be interpreted as an undertaking to purchase any goods, services or works to any particular value by the Authority and does not form part of the Contract. Further information is contained within the Scope of Works/tender documentation. Please ensure all tender submission documents are completed as detailed. Incomplete bids will be eliminated from further process.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 June 2026
About the buyer
Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Midmere Avenue Installation of a Parallel Crossing.
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Midmere Avenue Installation of a Parallel Crossing, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
