Maintenance Contract for Miltenyi Biotec CliniMACS Prodigy and Plus Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Miltenyi Biotec Ltd
- Value
- GBP 210,201
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
- Published
- 15 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Maintenance of 3x CliniMACS Prodigy Machines. Cover period: 01-Apr-2026 to 31-Mar-2030 Service Plan includes: Technical Support Service - Phone support availability during Miltenyi Business Hours Preventive Maintenance Service - One (1) scheduled maintenance visit per year - Routine inspection and replacement of wearing parts Repair Service - Targeted on-site response time within 2 working days - Allocation of parts and labor for all necessary repairs Software Update Service - Standard device software updates during preventive maintenance Maintenance of 2x CliniMACS Plus Machines. Cover period: 01-Apr-2026 to 31-Mar-2027 Service Plan includes: Technical Support Service - Phone support availability during Miltenyi Business Hours Preventive Maintenance Service - One (1) scheduled maintenance visit per year - Routine inspection and replacement of wearing parts Repair Service - Targeted on-site response time within 2 ## Contract award Title: Maintenance Contract for Miltenyi Biotec CliniMACS Prodigy and Plus Equipment
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 May 2026
- Completed: Award published15 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-ormond-street-hospital-for-children-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-ormond-street-hospital-for-children-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-ormond-street-hospital-for-children-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-ormond-street-hospital-for-children-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-ormond-street-hospital-for-children-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@great-ormond-street-hospital-for-children-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maintenance Contract for Miltenyi Biotec CliniMACS Prodigy and Plus Equipment.
Related topics
Topics related to Maintenance Contract for Miltenyi Biotec CliniMACS Prodigy and Plus Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Great Ormond Street Hospital for Children NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 382£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 249£141.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 180£46.9m
- 179£11.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
