KBU: Temperature monitoring subscription (Pathology - RSCH & PRH)
Details
- Buyer
- Brighton and Sussex University Hospitals NHS Trust
- Value
- GBP 12,128.74
- Topic
- Laboratory services
- Published
- 14 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Checkit Support Team confirms that the three hospitals covered by the Z0171 contract are Princess Royal, Royal Sussex and Spire Hospital Hove. SN to establish full spend on this contract prior to extension completed under PA23 08.01.2026 - Need to collect more information about this contract but have marked it as Active as we've been paying for the service. 1. Total number of points on Standard monitoring – 0 2. Total number of points on premium monitoring – 69 3. Number of sensors for single point calibration – 52 4. Number of sensors for 2-point calibration – 0 5. Number of sensors for 3-point calibration – 17 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025
- Completed: Award published14 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 May 2026
About the buyer
Brighton and Sussex University Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71900000 · Laboratory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-sussex-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-sussex-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-sussex-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-sussex-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-sussex-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@brighton-and-sussex-university-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to KBU: Temperature monitoring subscription (Pathology - RSCH & PRH).
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to KBU: Temperature monitoring subscription (Pathology - RSCH & PRH), ranked by notice volume.
- 1,724£114.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Brighton and Sussex University Hospitals NHS Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
