Intruder Alarm, Access Control and CCTV Service and Maintenance
Details
- Buyer
- Lancaster University
- Supplier(s)
- DH Fire and security
- Value
- GBP 87,700
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Alarm systems
- Published
- 11 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lancaster University requires the services of a competent Supplier to undertake the service, maintenance and call-out to all intruder alarm, access control, vehicle barriers and CCTV systems identified by the Purchaser. This is currently, but not limited to, 110 security equipment installations, the vast majority of which are on the Lancaster University campus. ## Contract award Title: Intruder Alarm, Access Control and CCTV Service and Maintenance
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Lancaster University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35121700 · Alarm systems
- 35125300 · Security cameras
- 42961100 · Access control system
- 50610000 · Repair and maintenance services of security equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-university.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Intruder Alarm, Access Control and CCTV Service and Maintenance.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to Intruder Alarm, Access Control and CCTV Service and Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,788£83.9bn
- 3,418£210.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancaster University.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
