Awarded contract

Independent Sexual Violence Advisory (ISVA) Services North Wales

Details

Value
GBP 523,206.57
Duration
1 year
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
15 May 2026

Tender description

The proposed ISVA service will provide holistic, trauma-informed support to victims of sexual abuse and violence across North Wales Force Area. ## Contract award Title: Independent Sexual Violence Advisory (ISVA) Services North Wales ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published15 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

Police and Crime Commissioner for North Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

230 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Independent Sexual Violence Advisory (ISVA) Services North Wales.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Independent Sexual Violence Advisory (ISVA) Services North Wales, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.