Awarded contract

Impact evaluation of services and interventions women's sector grant funding

Details

Value
GBP 57,213
Duration
4 months
Topic
Research services
Published
15 May 2026

Tender description

An externally commissioned impact evaluation will assess what the impact of the MoJ Services and Interventions grant funded services has on outcomes for women The contractor will be required to carry out qualitative and quantitative research to understand this.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published15 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73110000 · Research services
  • 79315000 · Social research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Impact evaluation of services and interventions women's sector grant funding.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Impact evaluation of services and interventions women's sector grant funding, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,282
    £11.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.