Awarded contract

ICT-26-007 Cyber Risk Tool - Intelligence Asset

Details

Value
GBP 149,760
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
11 May 2026

Tender description

An intelligence asset that will further enhance our existing Cyber Risk Management toolset in line with EA's Cyber Risk Management strategy Lot 1: An intelligence asset that will further enhance our existing Cyber Risk Management toolset in line with EA's Cyber Risk Management strategy. Implementing a centralised method for interrogating 3rd party supplier information from a consolidated source will support the GRC Team in analysing supply chain risks to EA. This capability will help mitigate cyber security threats to our network and information systems, thereby safeguarding essential services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published11 May 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ICT-26-007 Cyber Risk Tool - Intelligence Asset.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ICT-26-007 Cyber Risk Tool - Intelligence Asset, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.