High Risk Offender Accommodation, Support, Engagement and Monitoring
Details
- Value
- GBP 864,000
- Topic
- Housing services
- Published
- 12 May 2026
- Submission
- 17 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire, who is acting as the Lead Contracting Body for this procurement, is seeking to award a Contract for the provision of a High Risk Offender Accommodation, Support, Engagement and Monitoring Service, as detailed in the Invitation to Tender Statement of Requirements. The Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire is working in partnership with: Derby City Council, Derbyshire County Council, Amber Valley Borough Council, Bolsover District Council, Chesterfield Borough Council, Derbyshire Dales District Council, Erewash Borough Council, High Peak Borough Council, North East Derbyshire District Council, South Derbyshire District Council, Derby Homes Limited, and HM Prison And Probation Service.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 June 2026
About the buyer
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70333000 · Housing services
- 75200000 · Provision of services to the community
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
- 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-derbyshire.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-derbyshire.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-derbyshire.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-derbyshire.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-derbyshire.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-derbyshire.gov |
303 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to High Risk Offender Accommodation, Support, Engagement and Monitoring.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related topics
Topics related to High Risk Offender Accommodation, Support, Engagement and Monitoring, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
- 8,350£613.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police and Crime Commissioner for Derbyshire.
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
