Hard Copy Records Consolidation & Storage Services Award Notice
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Iron Mountain (UK) PLC
- Value
- GBP 149,995
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Document management services
- Published
- 12 May 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The purpose of this appointment is to seek award a contract to Iron Mountain (UK) Limited for the provision of hard copy records storage, management and destruction services across Aster Group. The award was using the direct award route under the Crown Commercial Service (CCS) Records Information Management, Digital Solutions and Associated Services Framework (RM6175). The contract is 4-year initial term with the option to extend for 2 additional 12-month periods.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 March 2026
- Completed: Award published12 May 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date20 March 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Aster Property Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72512000 · Document management services
- 79995000 · Library management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aster-property-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aster-property-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aster-property-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aster-property-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aster-property-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aster-property-limited.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hard Copy Records Consolidation & Storage Services Award Notice.
Related topics
Topics related to Hard Copy Records Consolidation & Storage Services Award Notice, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,676£135.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Aster Property Limited.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
