Awarded contract
FOOD WASTE CADDIES AND CADDY LINERS
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BritishBins Ltd
- Value
- GBP 41,940
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies
- Published
- 11 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
AGREEMENT FOR THE PROVISION OF SUPPLY OF 5L FOOD WASTE CADDIES AND CADDY LINERS ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date6 May 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Brent is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39220000 · Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-brent.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-brent.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-brent.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-brent.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-brent.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-brent.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FOOD WASTE CADDIES AND CADDY LINERS.
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Brent.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
