Awarded contract

Flexible Lease of Vehicles

Details

Value
GBP 570,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Motor vehicles
Published
11 May 2026

Tender description

Contract to provide the supply of commercial vehicles on a flexible rental basis, Livv Housing Group procured for flexible leasing of vehicles contract via direct award through NEPO Framework. The contract is for 3 years with an option to extend by a further 12-months, (3+1). Contracts finder requires a tender deadline. For the purpose of contracts finder this has been populated as 16/01/2026 This process was conducted via a Framework set up under PCR 2015.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published11 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date22 March 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Livv Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34100000 · Motor vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Flexible Lease of Vehicles.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Flexible Lease of Vehicles, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Livv Housing Group.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.