Expired contract

Flat Roof Replacement at Stanley Primary School

Details

Value
GBP 153,806
Topic
Roof insulation work
Published
11 May 2026

Tender description

Flat Roof Replacement at Stanley Primary School, Richmond. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Contract expiry date29 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published11 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Award date11 May 2026

About the buyer

London Borough of Richmond Upon Thames is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45261410 · Roof insulation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Flat Roof Replacement at Stanley Primary School.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Flat Roof Replacement at Stanley Primary School, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Richmond Upon Thames.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.