Closed tender

Feasibility of Nature-based solutions for flood risk on the NHS Estate

Details

Value
GBP 65,000
Topic
Market research services
Published
12 May 2026
Submission
11 June 2026

Tender description

The University of Edinburgh invites you to tender for the provision of "Feasibility of Nature-based solutions for flood risk on the NHS Estate" as specified in Schedule 3 - Statement of Requirements. Lot 1: This Invitation to Tender (“ITT”) is for an Open procedure which shall be conducted in accordance with the Procurement Reform (Scotland) Act 2014 to establish a contract. ClimateXChange (CXC) wishes to commission a feasibility study of the potential to integrate nature-based solutions (NbS) for addressing flood risk on the NHS Scotland estate. This research will inform the development of policy and guidance.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published12 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date11 June 2026

About the buyer

University of Edinburgh is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79310000 · Market research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Feasibility of Nature-based solutions for flood risk on the NHS Estate, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,645
    £256.4bn
  2. 3,453
    £367.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Edinburgh.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.