Awarded contract

ESCC-HP-PMA-Alfriston Primary School-Mechanical & Electrical works

Details

Value
GBP 114,482.21
Topic
Construction work
Published
15 May 2026

Tender description

Mechanical & Electrical works at Alfriston Primary School. Lot 1: Mechanical and Electrical works at Alfriston Primary School.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published15 May 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

121 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ESCC-HP-PMA-Alfriston Primary School-Mechanical & Electrical works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ESCC-HP-PMA-Alfriston Primary School-Mechanical & Electrical works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Sussex County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.