Awarded contract

Direct Award of PURCH2618 for the Provision of Library Management Software

Details

Supplier(s)
OCLC (UK) Ltd
Value
GBP 523,573
Topic
IT software package
Published
15 May 2026

Tender description

Direct Award of PURCH2618 for the Provision of Library Management Software Lot 1: Direct Award of PURCH2618 for the Provision of Library Management Software Call Off from Framework Agreement ITS1062 AP Lot 1 Supply of Library Management Systems & Associated Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published15 May 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48517000 · IT software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.