Contract For Supply of Student Uniforms for Healthcare & Sports Programmes
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BLACK MOUNTAIN CLOTHING LIMITED
- Value
- 90,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
- Published
- 11 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is the award notice for: Student Uniforms for Healthcare and Sport Programmes The University of Winchester has a growing portfolio of healthcare programmes that span both nursing and allied health professions. There are currently approximately 345 students studying Nursing and Midwifery, Occupational Therapy, Nutrition & Dietetics and Physiotherapy, and students on sports-based degree programmes. All these programmes require students to go into various placement settings, in industry standard uniforms. The University are looking for a supplier who can bulk supply uniforms for all healthcare learners now and in the future. ## Contract award Title: Student Uniforms for Healthcare and Sport Programmes
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 May 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 May 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date2 June 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
The University of Winchester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-university-of-winchester.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-university-of-winchester.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-university-of-winchester.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-university-of-winchester.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-university-of-winchester.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-university-of-winchester.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract For Supply of Student Uniforms for Healthcare & Sports Programmes.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Business Administration
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
Related topics
Topics related to Contract For Supply of Student Uniforms for Healthcare & Sports Programmes, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The University of Winchester.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
