Awarded contract

Contract for General Legal Services and Advice as required

Details

Value
GBP 50,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Legal services
Published
13 May 2026

Tender description

BDC General Legal Services and Advice as required under NEPO513 Legal Services Framework\r (Governance)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published13 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date3 May 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Bromsgrove District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract for General Legal Services and Advice as required.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract for General Legal Services and Advice as required, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bromsgrove District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.