Awarded contract

CA17821 - Maint-3512-WH-Legionella-ProEconomy Ltd

Details

Value
GBP 52,942.5
Duration
2 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
14 May 2026

Tender description

Maint-3512-WH-Legionella Risk Assessment - Prevision for 2 years from April 2026 to March 2028 - (OPP #0003964) Three quotes sought as per Trust SFI's-Waiver Authorised To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA17821. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA17821 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published14 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

North Middlesex University Hospital NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA17821 - Maint-3512-WH-Legionella-ProEconomy Ltd.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA17821 - Maint-3512-WH-Legionella-ProEconomy Ltd, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,691
    £140.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.