Awarded contract

CA17817 - MAINT4739-RFL(NM)-Varian RGSC-HGS2518

Details

Value
GBP 39,396
Duration
1 year
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
13 May 2026

Tender description

Royal Free London North Mid Site are in a 3 year essentials maintenance contract with Varian via the NHSSC Framework Ref: 2021/S 000-021535 which includes Comprehensive Firmware, Comprehensive parts coverage, discounted labour rates, discounted parts pricing, Help desk technical support, MICAP Sphere, Mandatory Upgrades coverage, Multi Machine discount, Multi year discount, onsite labour coverage, periodic maintenance inspection 1 per annum, smart connect remote access and unlimited helpdesk clinical support. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA17817. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA17817 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published13 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 December 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

North Middlesex University Hospital NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA17817 - MAINT4739-RFL(NM)-Varian RGSC-HGS2518.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA17817 - MAINT4739-RFL(NM)-Varian RGSC-HGS2518, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn
  2. 882
    £17.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.