Awarded contract

CA17806 - MAINT7138-GOSH-Beckman Coulter

Details

Value
GBP 20,938
Duration
1 year
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
12 May 2026

Tender description

Great Ormand Street Hospital Foundation Trust has entered into a 1 year Protective full risk contract with Beckman Coulter for 2x Biomek i5 Span-8 with enclosure S/N: B8758420K12 & B8758420B03, which includes yearly preventative maintenance, labour costs, travel costs and the certified parts for the maintenance. It also covers unlimited visits for the repairs, hours of labour and travel costs including certified parts for repairs. The compulsory and optional modifications are included. upgrades of the instrument, if not previously agreed up are not included. This agreement is raised in line with the Trusts Standing Financial Instructions To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA17806. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA17806 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published12 May 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

North Middlesex University Hospital NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA17806 - MAINT7138-GOSH-Beckman Coulter.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.