Awarded contract
Blue Heart Integrated Flood Warning-Eastbourne
Details
- Value
- GBP 57,113
- Topic
- Coastal-defence works
- Published
- 15 May 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Phase 2 of a flood warning modelling project for Eastbourne Lot 1: Phase 2 of a flood warning modelling project for Eastbourne following successful completion of phase 1.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 April 2026
- Completed: Award published15 May 2026Current notice
About the buyer
East Sussex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45243000 · Coastal-defence works
- 45246400 · Flood-prevention works
- 73220000 · Development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-sussex-county-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Blue Heart Integrated Flood Warning-Eastbourne.
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Blue Heart Integrated Flood Warning-Eastbourne, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,453£367.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Sussex County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
