Awarded contract

Award of DGCC-00098 - 22EED001 - Kelloholm Primary School - Various Small Works

Details

Value
GBP 83,969.08
Topic
Construction work
Published
11 May 2026

Tender description

Various small works to be undertaken at Kelloholm Primary School governed by the use of a "Minor Works Building Contract 2016 for use in Scotland (MW/Scot 2016)".

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 May 2026
    Current notice
  2. Next: Award date5 November 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Dumfries and Galloway Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

165 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of DGCC-00098 - 22EED001 - Kelloholm Primary School - Various Small Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dumfries and Galloway Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.